Series Results - RS 300 National Championships

This series has been scored using
10 races have been sailed and there are no discards counted

Pos Helm Crew Class Sail no. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Gross Net
1 Dave Acres Thorney Island Emsworth  RS 300 480 6 5 1 1 2 2 4 9 1 1 32 17
2 Steve Bolland Bristol Corinthian SC  RS 300 411 3 7 2 11 3 1 30 1 3 30 91 31
3 Matt Jenkins Sheffield Viking SC  RS 300 323 1 30 3 8 9 16 1 11 2 2 83 37
4 Steve Sallis Hykeham SC  RS 300 476 4 3 5 12 5 6 7 3 7 30 82 40
5 Sam Knight Bartley SC  RS 300 335 9 1 7 3 6 19 6 12 8 5 76 45
6 Tim Keen Sheffield Viking SC/Nefyn SC  RS 300 328 12 4 8 7 16 14 2 16 6 3 88 56
7 Mike Bees Brightlingsea SC  RS 300 520 11 11 4 2 1 9 30 30 10 11 119 59
8 Neil Beveridge Prestwick SC  RS 300 416 5 15 14 18 18 7 3 7 9 10 106 70
9 Pete Ellis Stewartby Watersports Club  RS 300 500 14 2 16 27 8 5 13 18 4 9 116 71
10 Matt Sargent   RS 300 524 22 24 12 13 23 3 11 5 11 4 128 81
11 Luke Pepper Hykeham SC  RS 300 518 18 16 11 5 13 12 15 30 5 7 132 84
12 Luke Ridout Christchurch SC  RS 300 419 10 9 19 25 21 8 5 6 16 13 132 86
13 Stuart Hopson Shotwick Lake  RS 300 383 15 12 6 22 12 13 8 14 17 6 125 86
14 Andy Bayliss Hykeham SC  RS 300 321 7 30 21 19 10 17 10 4 14 14 146 95
15 Richard Le Mare Bartley SC  RS 300 540 16 14 17 16 17 10 30 2 15 8 145 98
16 Alistair McLaughlin Prestwick SC  RS 300 490 2 6 18 9 7 22 30 30 23 12 159 99
17 Thomas Whitehead Prestwick SC  RS 300 374 13 30 9 6 11 15 19 15 12 30 160 100
18 Chris Bridle Hykeham SC  RS 300 542 8 19 10 4 4 18 30 30 30 30 183 123
19 Dave Sinclair Prestwick SC  RS 300 503 30 23 15 15 22 11 12 10 21 18 177 124
20 Chris Gandy Draycote Water SC  RS 300 425 24 20 26 26 25 4 9 8 22 17 181 129
21 Alastair Wood Bough Beech SC  RS 300 422 19 10 25 10 15 30 30 30 20 15 204 144
22 Mark Taylor Prestwick SC  RS 300 336 23 22 22 20 20 21 14 13 19 16 190 145
23 Ben Green Highcliffe SC  RS 300 313 25 21 24 17 19 23 16 30 18 19 212 157
24 Chris Arnell Christchurch SC  RS 300 393 17 13 13 14 14 30 30 30 30 30 221 161
25 Ian Hopkins Southport SC  RS 300 342 26 8 28 28 27 30 18 17 24 20 226 168
26 Declan Clamp Lymington Town SC  RS 300 341 21 18 23 21 30 20 17 30 25 30 235 175
27 James Ruddiman Glossop SC  RS 300 426 27 30 20 23 24 30 30 30 13 30 257 197
28 Gary Morris South Cerney SC  RS 300 318 20 17 27 24 26 30 30 30 30 30 264 204
29 Alan Sinclair Prestwick SC  RS 300 508 28 30 30 29 28 30 30 30 30 30 295 235