PURSUIT CHALLANGE

This series has been scored using RRS low points - DYC Sailing Instructions
7 races have been sailed and there are 2 discards counted

Pos Helm Crew Class Sail no. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Gross Net
1 Mark Crossley   Blaze 792 2 3 1 1 29 4 2 42 9
2 James Crossley   Topper 10 6 6 6 7 29 5 5 64 28
3 Desmond George Phoebe  Crossley GP14 13295 5 9 13 8 4 29 10 78 36
4 Richard Parsons   RS Aero 5 1786 1 1 3 4 29 29 29 96 38
5 Jack Benson   Topper 46090 29 29 2 6 29 8 8 111 53
6 Edward Crossley   Laser 4.7 29 29 4 29 29 1 1 122 64
7 Enya Collier   Laser Radial 172000 29 29 29 29 1 2 3 122 64
8 Jonathan Thompson Ian Grimes Laser 2000 2391 29 29 12 9 29 9 7 124 66
9 Charlotte Cockerill   Laser Radial 203293 29 29 29 29 6 3 4 129 71
10 Ian Cockerill   Laser Radial 193702 29 29 29 29 2 6 6 130 72
11 Michael  Ball   Laser 157742 7 5 8 29 29 29 29 136 78
12 Miles Thomas   Solo 4342 29 29 9 29 29 7 8 140 82
13 Chris Coates   Laser 170855 3 2 29 29 29 29 29 150 92
14 Robin Druett Thomas  Laser Fun 29 29 5 3 29 29 29 153 95
15 Ellie Thompson   Laser Radial 176801 4 4 29 29 29 29 29 153 95
16 Diana Parsons   Laser 4.7 179102 29 29 7 29 3 29 29 155 97
17 Don Gillespie Clare Faith GP14 13452 29 29 10 2 29 29 29 157 99
18 Mark Caldwell Peter Sigee Laser Radial 165371 29 29 29 29 5 10 29 160 102
19 William Brookes   Vortex no no 9 8 29 29 29 29 29 162 104
20 Alan Woodbridge Alison Woodbridge GP14 club boat 29 29 15 29 7 29 29 167 109
21 Josh Cooper   RS Aero 9 2051 8 29 14 29 29 29 29 167 109
22 Thomas Crossley   Topper 45205 10 29 29 29 29 29 12 167 109
23 Visitor1 Visitor1 Ken makensie Solo 5163 29 29 29 29 29 11 11 167 109
24 Elizabeth Ball   Laser Radial 157742 29 29 29 5 29 29 29 179 121
25 Meryl Gover David Rooley GP14 12772 29 7 29 29 29 29 29 181 123
26 William Mack George Green GP14 13575 29 29 11 29 29 29 29 185 127
27 James Caldwell   Topper 54762 29 29 29 29 29 12 29 186 128
28 Tom Benson   Laser Radial 9187 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 203 145

Fun for all the family....